2023 Schedule

Check back frequently for updated scheduling information

Local Lodging Information

Saturday, October 7, 2023

Tommy Gun Warehouse Festival Grounds

12:00 pm
Entrance Gate
Opening Ceremony
  • Master of Ceremonies: David Bray USA
  • Pledge of Allegiance:  Andre  Combat Vet Association member
  • Innovacation: Pastor Efrin Castellanos ( invited)
  • Welcoming Remarks: Mira Williams or Justin Moon, CEO. The Kahr Firearms Group
  • Joe Huntsman Commissiner for Morristown ( invited)
  • Tim Burchett Welcome to TN, supporters- Invited
  • Pastor Sean Moon Remarks on Providence
  • Stephen Willeford Gun Owners of America Grassroots Industry Liaison, will set up table w/ materials
  • John Harris, Founder of TN Firearms Association- Freedom Award after
Main Stage
  • Invocation: Bishop Melvin Howard
  • Pledge of Allegiance: Mr. Paul Moore, USAF - retired
Opening Ceremony Speakers:
  • Welcoming Remarks: Justin Moon CEO, Main Host and Kahr Firearms Group
  • Dr. Sebastian Gorka, Former Strategist for President Donald J. Trump
  • Forrest Sealey, Executive Director of Vets 4 Child Rescue
  • Award Ceremony Honorees:
    State Freedom Award - Josh Prince, Esq
    National Freedom Award - Sebastian Gorka
    NEPA Freedom Award - Michael Barth, Committee Chairman of NRA
1:30 pm
Gun Auction to Benefit Friends of NRA
  • Michael Barth, Committee Chairman of NRA/Eric Zettlemoyer Auctioneer
2:30 pm
Joshua Prince, Esq
  • 2nd Amendment and Civil Liberties
3:20 pm
Jerel and Karise Crew
  • National African American Gun Owners Association, PA Chapter
3:40 pm
James Staake
  • Fighting Big Tech’s Cancel Culture
3:55 PM

Toni Shupes – Audit the Vote PA

4:00 pm
Daryl M. Brooks
  • Welcome to America: How Cultural Marxism is Destroying America
4:07 pm
Madison Downs For Congress
  • Former NFL Player and Advocate for 2nd Amendment
4:15 pm
Toni Shuppe
  • Audit the Vote PA
4:35 pm
Leah Hoopes
  • 2020 Last Legal Battle Update in PA
5:00 pm
Seth Holehouse
  • Man in America
5:20 pm
Music Festival
  • Master of Ceremonies – Black Rambo
  • Saved By Grace
  • Black Rambo TV
  • King Bullethead and Special appearance by Black Rambo, Sose the Ghost and Dave Bray
  • Dave Bray USA
7:45 pm
Grand Fireworks Celebration

Ongoing Weekend Activities

1 - 5pm Saturday & Sunday

AVTT Traveling Vietnam Wall

Shooting Range: Specialty guns from Kahr Firearms Group, Shooting of Tyrant Targets, Machine Gun by Robert Kraus

Educational Seminars

Youth activities: AirSoft Competition, Ax Throwing and Tactical Trainer Simulator

Media Tent: Interviews will be scheduled with media

  • Mark Walters, American Armed Radio
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Adam Bird, American Warrior Radio
  • Amanda Suffecool, Eye on the Target Show

Rod of Iron Art Show

Food Offerings: Pork BBQ, Italian, Sushi, Korean BBQ, Chicken BBQ, Sushi, Coffee/Cake... etc.

Trump Tommy Gun Giveaway

Wall of Guns Raffle / Gun Auction proceeds to benefit Friends of the NRA., GOA and SAF

Sunday, October 8, 2023

Tommy Gun Festival Grounds

8:30 am
Breakfast to Benefit Blooming Grove Fire Department (Tommy Gun Festival Site)
Festival Reopens
11:00 am
Second Day Opening Ceremony
  • Master of Ceremonies: Dave Bray USA
  • Invocation - Pastor Dan Olsen
  • Pledge of Allegiance - Mr. Gill Rice, USN - retired
  • National Anthem - Saved by Grace
  • Jim Stoker, President Firearms Owners Against Crime
  • Bob Beierle - Publisher of Our Town Magazine
  • Pastor Artur Pawlowski – Canadian Freedom Fighter VIDEO
  • “Bringing Back the Black Robed Regiment” - Pastor HJ Sean Moon
  • Japanese Choir
  • Korean Flag dance
12:50 pm
Patriot Gospel Performance
2:00 pm
Rod of Iron Art Awards
2:20 pm
Opening Ceremony Speaker
3:10 PM

Pastor Gary W. Haskell, Sr.

3:10 pm

Jesse James Rumson – J6 Defendant

3:30 pm
Fighting Child Trafficking
3:20 PM
Canadian Freedom Fighting Pastor
  • Pastor Artur Pawlowsky, Street Church Ministries, Calgary, Canada
4:00 pm
Guest Speaker: TBA
4:00 pm
Nikki Stone, WILKS 103.1 FM Radio
4:10 pm

Jason Hunt – The Gospel of Survival

4:25 pm
Guest Speakers
4:50 pm
Agenda 2030, The Great Reset and the Hidden Hands of Power
  • Presented by Mel K, host of the Mel K Show
5:15 pm
CCP: Why America Needs to Win
5:40 pm
Trump AR15 Raffle Winner Announcement
5:50 pm

Announcement of Closing Ceremonies

6:30 pm
Closing Ceremonies

Musical Performances

  • Master of Ceremony Pastor George Cook, Patriot Pastor, Nehemiah Center Bangor, PA
  • Pledge of Allegiance
  • God Bless America
  • Marching on Heavenly Soldiers, Onward Christian Soldiers, Battle Hymn of the Republic
  • Candlelight Prayer
7:00 PM
Closing Remarks

Ongoing Activities

1 - 5 pm Saturday & Sunday

Shooting Range: Specialty guns from Kahr Firearms Group

Book Signing Tent near Main Stage

Youth Zone: Air Soft range, Craft tent, Cornhole, face painting

Media Tent: Interviews will be scheduled with media

Dozens of Vendors

Food Offerings: Hamburgers, Hot Dogs, Italian Sausage, Asian Cuisine, BBQ Chicken, Cake, Coffee, etc.

Trump AR-15 Giveaway

Gun Raffle / Gun Auction proceeds to benefit Friends of the NRA

Rod of Iron Art Show